Course open to members only (updated 22 May at 07:14)
All Calendars
Calendars
   All Calendars  
   Competitions 
   Mixed 
   Junior Competitions 
   Visiting Parties 
August 2020
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
            01
02 03 04 05 06 07 08
09 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
  Title Time 1 Venue  
Sat, 01 Aug 2020
    Ladies 4Ball & Gents' 4Ball Qualifier 07:00 - 15:20  
    Emer Kenyon 15:30  
    Terry Flood 15:40  
    Brian Kavanagh 15:50  
    John Summers 16:00  
    Dermot MacEvilly 16:10  
    Declan Gahan 16:20  
    Pat Sheeran 16:30  
    16:40 - 17:00  
    Visitor 17:20  
    Richard O'Riordan 17:30  
    Seamus Magner 18:50  
Sun, 02 Aug 2020
    Men & Ladies Singles 07:00 - 17:10  
    Fionnan Ryan 17:20  
    Alexandra Culligan 17:30  
    Ruairi Kelly 17:40  
    Eoghan Cullen 17:50  
    Peter McConville 18:00  
    Richard O'Riordan 18:20  
    Bernice O'Halloran 18:40  
    Joe Robinson 19:00  
    Richard Day 19:10  
    Martin Kelly 19:40  
Mon, 03 Aug 2020
    Inv 2 Person Team 07:00 - 17:00  
    Terry Flood 17:10  
    Leo George Devitt 17:20  
    Sean Cagney 17:30  
    Tony Golden 17:40  
    John Dunican 17:50  
    Brendan Byrne 18:00  
    Chris Cadwell 18:10  
    Simon Kenyon 18:20  
    Mary O'Leary 18:30  
    Anne O'Reilly 18:40  
    Darren McKay 18:50  
    Pat Kilbane 19:00  
    Michael Core 19:10  
    Anthony Watts 19:20  
    Ciaran Plunkett 19:30  
    Declan Cody 19:40  
    Martin Kelly 19:50  
    20:00  
Tue, 04 Aug 2020
    Closed 06:57 - 07:51  
    Ladies 9/18 Hole S/F 08:00 - 18:57  
Wed, 05 Aug 2020
    Closed 06:57 - 07:51  
    Hares 08:00 - 08:27  
    Men's Invitational 4 Ball 08:36 - 12:39  
    Wednesday Sweep 12:48  
    Men's Invitational 4 Ball 12:57 - 15:48  
    9 Hole invitation 15:57 - 18:57  
Thu, 06 Aug 2020
    Closed 06:57 - 07:51  
    Colman McCabe 08:00  
    Simon Feeney 08:10  
    Members 08:20  
    Thursday Ladies 08:30 - 08:40  
    Olive Kelly Ellis 08:50  
    Mary Connell 09:00  
    Thursday Ladies 09:10  
    Rosaleen Kane 09:20  
    Laura Murphy 09:30  
    Ann Reilly 09:40  
    Visitor 09:50  
    John Clarke 10:00  
    Andrew O'Connell 10:10  
    Noel Minogue 10:20  
    Evin O'Flanagan 10:30  
    John Mifsud 10:40  
    Members 10:50  
    Stephen Finn 11:00  
    Visitor 11:10 - 11:20  
    Carmel Crosbie 11:30  
    11:40  
    Doreen O'Donoghue 11:50  
    Liam McSharry 12:00  
    Margaret McGreevy 12:10  
    High Nooners 12:20  
    Chris O'Flanagan 12:30  
    High Nooners 12:40 - 12:50  
    Joe O'Connor 13:00  
    Michael Core 13:10  
    Jim Whelan 13:20  
    Brian Foley 13:30  
    Carol Chubb 13:50  
    Visitor 15:50  
    Mixed Foursomes 16:00 - 19:20  
    Colm O'Brien 19:30  
    Elizabeth Rothwell 19:40  
    Niall Butler 19:50  
    Thomas Cunningham 20:10  
    Members 20:20 - 20:40  
    Members 21:00  
Fri, 07 Aug 2020
    Conor Kilbane 08:00  
    Karl Flanagan 08:10  
    Evin O'Flanagan 08:20  
    Derek Emerson 08:30  
    Ciaran Finneran 08:40  
    Visitor 08:50  
    Patrick Furness 09:00  
    Joan Nolan 09:10  
    Shane O'Neill 09:20  
    John Clarke 09:30  
    Visitor 09:50  
    Ciaran O'Donohoe 10:00  
    Society 10:10 - 11:10  
    Closed 11:20 - 11:30  
    Society 11:40 - 13:10  
    Shay Graham 13:20 - 13:50  
    Society 14:00 - 15:30  
    Closed 15:40 - 15:50  
    John Foley 16:00  
    Fionnan Ryan 16:10  
    Anne Kelly 16:20  
    Sharon Knightly 16:30  
    Seamus Woulfe 16:40  
    Richard Day 16:50  
    Darren McKay 17:00  
    Andrew Cooke 17:10  
    Brendan Byrne 17:20  
    Team 17:30  
    Anita Kelly 17:40  
    Trish Moran 17:50  
    Jordan Mulvaney 18:00  
    Chris McCarry 18:10  
    Anne Skelly 18:20  
    Brendan Glynn 18:30  
    Michael O'Brien 18:40  
    Sharon Knightly 18:50  
    Desmond Boyle 19:00  
Sat, 08 Aug 2020
    Medal Weekend - Ladies /Gents 06:57 - 15:57  
    Carol Chubb 16:06  
    Ciarán Harnett 16:15  
    Diarmuid Dunne 16:24  
    William O'Shea 16:33  
    Eoin O'Carroll 16:42  
    Visitor 16:51  
    John Birmingham 17:00  
    John Mifsud 17:09  
    Ewan Randall 17:18  
    Mary O'Leary 17:27  
    17:36  
    Andrew Feeney 17:45  
    Brian McDonnell 17:54  
    Catherine Glynn 18:12  
    Seamus Magner 18:30  
    Dermot MacEvilly 18:48  
    Ciaran Plunkett 18:57  
Sun, 09 Aug 2020
    Medal Weekend - Gents/ Ladies Singles 07:00 - 15:20  
    Team 15:30 - 15:57  
    Team 16:06 - 17:00  
    Emer Kenyon 17:09  
    Anne Kelly 17:18  
    Visitor 17:27  
    Matthew Mason 17:36  
    Darragh Golden 17:45  
    Sally Ann Lynch 17:54  
    Junius Horne 18:03  
    Margaret McGreevy 18:12  
    Leo Lawler 18:21  
    Michael Chubb 18:30  
    Catherine Glynn 18:39  
    Harry Lynch 18:48  
Mon, 10 Aug 2020
    Closed 06:57 - 08:00  
    Paul Finnerty 08:10  
    David Lanigan 08:20  
    Eddie Murray 08:30  
    Sinead Tyrrell 08:40  
    Robert Duane 09:00  
    Joe Glackin 09:10  
    Veronica Miller 09:20  
    Barry Browne 09:30  
    Niall Hickey 09:40  
    Mary O'Leary 09:50  
    Robert Duane 10:00  
    John Mifsud 10:10  
    Kenneth Toal 10:20  
    Elizabeth Morgan 10:30  
    Oonagh McClean 10:40  
    Society 10:50 - 11:40  
    Olivia Whelan 11:50  
    Mary Murray 12:00  
    Margaret McCabe 12:10  
    Noel Minogue 12:20  
    Brian McDonnell 12:30  
    Cormac Farrelly 12:40  
    Liz Leonard 12:50  
    Pat Sheeran 13:00  
    Members Times 13:10  
    Anne Marie Keane 13:20  
    Anita Kelly 13:30  
    Michael Core 13:40  
    Members Times 13:50  
    Carol Chubb 14:00  
    14:10  
    Pauline Smyth 14:20  
    Anne Skelly 14:30  
    14:40 - 15:50  
    Desmond Boyle 16:00  
    16:10  
    John Dunican 16:30  
    16:40  
    John Foley 16:50  
    Leo George Devitt 17:00  
    Sean Cagney 17:10  
    Raymond Murphy 17:20  
    Bunnies 17:30  
    Karl Flanagan 17:40  
    Simon Kenyon 17:50  
    David Connellan 18:00  
    John Corrigan 18:10  
    Kim McGrane 18:20  
    Shane Clarke 18:30  
    Kieran O'Hagan 18:40  
    Jonathan McCormack 18:50  
    Lenoir Kenny 19:00  
Tue, 11 Aug 2020
    Closed 06:57 - 07:50  
    Home Instead 9/18 2 Lady Team 08:00 - 11:10  
    Home Instead 9/18 2 lady team 11:20  
    Home Instead 9/18 2 Lady Team 11:30 - 18:00  
Wed, 12 Aug 2020
    Closed 06:57 - 07:50  
    18H Invitational Fourball 08:00 - 11:50  
    Noel Breen 12:00  
    Gary Kelly 12:10  
    Martin Ramsbottom 12:20  
    Patrick McCarthy 12:30  
    Albert Goodson 12:40  
    18H Invitational Fourball 12:50 - 13:40  
    Andrew Cooke 13:50  
    18H Invitational Fourball 14:00 - 16:50  
    Weds Invitation 9 Hole 17:00 - 19:00  
Thu, 13 Aug 2020
    Closed 06:57 - 07:50  
    Eddie Murray 08:00  
    08:10  
    Robert Duane 08:20  
    Mary Connell 08:40  
    Mary Tyrrell 08:50  
    Frances Ennis 09:00  
    Thursday Ladies 09:10  
    Olive Kelly Ellis 09:20  
    Ann Reilly 09:30  
    Elizabeth Weir 09:40  
    Ann O'Dolan 09:50  
    John Clarke 10:00  
    Pat Gilhooly 10:10  
    Eddie Walsh 10:20  
    Andrew O'Connell 10:30  
    Niall Hickey 10:40  
    Anne O'Reilly 10:50  
    11:00 - 11:20  
    Carol Chubb 11:30  
    Walter Walsh 11:40  
    11:50  
    High Nooners 12:20 - 13:00  
    William Fitzpatrick 13:10  
    Patrick O'Reilly 13:20  
    Hugh Rafferty 13:30  
    Joe Egan 13:40  
    Members Time 13:50  
    Mixed Foursomes 15:50 - 16:50  
    Team 17:00 - 17:10  
    Mixed Foursomes 17:20 - 19:00  
    Alan Lynam 19:10  
    Kathleen O'Donohoe 19:20  
    Kathleen Jordan 19:30  
    Ed McConville 19:40  
    19:50 - 20:00  
Fri, 14 Aug 2020
    Closed 06:57 - 07:50  
    Colman McCabe 08:00  
    Alan Casey 08:10  
    Eddie Murray 08:20  
    Joe Glackin 08:30  
    Con Hickey 08:40  
    Robert Duane 09:00  
    Conor Ferguson 09:10  
    John Foley 09:20  
    Jean McCluskey 09:30  
    Veronica Miller 09:40  
    Fran Dennis 09:50  
    Society 10:00 - 12:10  
    Brian McDonnell 12:20  
    Gerry Winters 12:30  
    Susan Pollard 12:40  
    Shay Malone 12:50  
    John Haverty 13:00  
    Liam Burke 13:10  
    George Dowling 13:20  
    Tony Casey 13:30  
    Austin Behan 13:40  
    Visitor 13:50  
    Society 14:00 - 15:00  
    Society 15:10 - 16:10  
    Tour Operator 16:20 - 16:40  
    Paul Kilcullen 16:50  
    David Duffy 17:00  
    Barry Duffy 17:10  
    Judy Cadwell 17:20  
    John Keating 17:30  
    Desmond Boyle 17:40  
    Andrew Cooke 17:50  
    Marie Leonard 18:00  
    Anne O'Reilly 18:10  
    Francis O'Neill 18:30  
    Ed McConville 19:00  
Sat, 15 Aug 2020
    Captain's Qualifier 18 Holes 06:57 - 13:20  
    Ladies 18 Holes S/F 13:30 - 16:00  
Sun, 16 Aug 2020
    Captain's Qualifier 18 Holes 06:57 - 13:20  
    Ladies 18 Holes S/F 13:30 - 16:00  
    Ladies 18 Holes S/F 16:10  
    Carol Chubb 16:30  
Mon, 17 Aug 2020
    Closed 06:57 - 08:00  
    Eddie Murray 08:40  
    Niall Hickey 09:40  
    Barry Browne 09:50  
    Robert Duane 10:00  
    Joe Glackin 10:10  
    Mondays 10:20 - 10:30  
    Mary O'Leary 10:40  
    Sean O'Brien 10:50  
    Liam Burke 11:00  
    David Smith 11:30  
    John Clarke 12:10  
    Mondays 12:20 - 12:50  
    Desmond Boyle 14:30  
    John Foley 16:00  
    Richard Day 16:30  
    Thomas Nesbitt 16:40  
    Mairead Byrne 16:50  
    Leo George Devitt 17:00  
    Raymond Murphy 17:10  
    Bunnies 17:20  
    Tony Golden 17:30  
    Bunnies 17:40 - 17:50  
    Simon Kenyon 18:00  
    Kim McGrane 18:10  
    Lenoir Kenny 19:00  
Tue, 18 Aug 2020
    Closed 06:57 - 07:50  
    Ladies 18/9 Hole S/F 08:00 - 18:30  
Wed, 19 Aug 2020
    Closed 06:57 - 07:50  
    18 H Invitational Singles 08:00 - 08:10  
    Sean Cagney 08:20  
    Leo George Devitt 08:30  
    Hares 08:40  
    18 H Invitational Singles 08:50 - 11:10  
    Wednesday Sweep 11:20 - 12:50  
    18 H Invitational Singles 13:00 - 16:00  
    Invitation 9 Hole 16:10 - 19:00  
Thu, 20 Aug 2020
    Closed 06:57 - 07:50  
    Robert Duane 08:20  
    Thursday Ladies 08:30 - 09:40  
    Thursday Men 10:00 - 10:40  
    Liam Burke 10:50  
    High Nooners 12:20 - 13:00  
    Paul O'Kane 15:50  
    Mixed Foursomes 16:00 - 18:40  
    Members 18:50 - 19:00  
Fri, 21 Aug 2020
    Closed 06:57 - 07:50  
    Robert Duane 08:20  
    Jacqui O'Beirne 08:50  
    Society 09:00 - 10:00  
    Captains 5 day, Lifestyle, etc 10:10 - 12:50  
    John Haverty 13:00  
    Shay Malone 13:10  
    13:20 - 13:50  
    Society 14:00 - 16:10  
    Paul O'Kane 16:30  
Sat, 22 Aug 2020
    Captains Prize Final 06:57 - 12:00  
    Captain's 9 hole Ladies/ Non-qualifiers 12:10 - 14:30  
Sun, 23 Aug 2020
    Paddy Skerritt To LADIES/Gents Singles 07:00 - 16:30  
Mon, 24 Aug 2020
    Closed 06:57 - 07:50  
    08:00  
    08:50  
    09:20  
    09:50  
    Mondays 10:00  
    10:10 - 10:20  
    Mondays 10:30 - 10:40  
    Mondays 12:20 - 12:50  
    Visitor 13:00  
    Society 14:00 - 14:50  
    Bunnies 17:00 - 18:00  
Tue, 25 Aug 2020
    Closed 06:57 - 07:50  
    Ladies 18/9 Hole S/F 08:00 - 18:00  
Wed, 26 Aug 2020
    Closed 06:57 - 07:50  
    18H Invitational 4 Ball Team Event 08:00 - 08:10  
    Hares 08:20 - 08:40  
    18H Invitational 4 Ball Team Event 08:50 - 11:10  
    Wednesday Sweep 11:20 - 12:50  
    18H Invitational 4 Ball Team Event 13:00 - 16:20  
Thu, 27 Aug 2020
    Closed 06:57 - 07:50  
    Thursday Ladies 08:30 - 09:40  
    Thursday Men 10:00 - 10:30  
    High Nooners 12:20 - 12:50  
    Members Time 13:00  
    Members Time 13:10 - 13:50  
    Members 15:50  
    Mixed Foursomes 16:00 - 18:20  
    Member 18:30  
    Members 18:40 - 19:00  
Fri, 28 Aug 2020
    Closed 06:57 - 07:50  
    Members Time 13:00 - 14:00  
Sun, 30 Aug 2020
    Murray Fogarty Men/Ladies Singles 07:00 - 16:00  
Mon, 31 Aug 2020
    Closed 06:57 - 08:00  
    Monday Mornings 09:00 - 09:30  
    Monday 12:20 - 12:50  
    Bunnies 17:00 - 18:00