Course Open
All Calendars
Calendars
   All Calendars  
   Competitions 
   Mixed 
   Junior Competitions 
   Visiting Parties 
March 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
          01 02
03 04 05 06 07 08 09
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
  Title Time 1 Venue  
Fri, 01 Mar 2019
    John Birmingham 08:12  
    Aidan Giblin 08:30  
    John Foley 08:39  
    Joe Glackin 09:06  
    Robert Duane 09:15  
    Jacqui O'Beirne 09:24  
    Mary Rose O'Flaherty 09:33  
    Neil Doyle 09:42  
    Lenoir Kenny 09:51  
    Declan Cody 10:00  
    Kathleen O'Donohoe 11:21  
    Niall Conneely 11:30  
    Joe McMorrow 11:39  
    Society 11:48 - 12:51  
    Members 13:00 - 13:54  
Sat, 02 Mar 2019
    14 H Singles 07:18 - 13:54  
    Members 15:15 - 16:27  
Sun, 03 Mar 2019
    14 H 2 Man / 2 Lady 07:18 - 10:36  
    14 H 2 Man / 2 Lady 10:54 - 13:00  
    14 H 2 Man / 2 Lady 13:18 - 14:30  
    Members 14:39 - 15:33  
Mon, 04 Mar 2019
    Closed 07:09 - 09:51  
    Joe Glackin 10:09  
    Barry Browne 10:18  
    Catherine Scully 10:27  
    Society 10:36 - 11:39  
    Frances Ennis 11:48  
    David Traynor 11:57  
    Barry Hatt 12:06  
    Joe Slater 12:15  
    Mondays 12:24 - 12:51  
    Killian Rock 13:00  
    Members 13:09 - 13:54  
    Mary O'Leary 14:12  
    Pamela Connolly 14:21  
    Trish Moran 14:30  
    Marion Toole 14:39  
    Anita Kelly 14:48  
Tue, 05 Mar 2019
    Ladies 14/9 Hole S/F 07:09 - 12:33  
    Visitor 12:42 - 13:00  
    Ladies 14/9 Hole S/F 13:09 - 16:27  
Wed, 06 Mar 2019
    14 H Invitational 4ball 07:09 - 08:03  
    Hares 08:12 - 08:48  
    14 H Invitational 4ball 08:57 - 11:21  
    Wednesday Sweep 11:30 - 12:42  
    14 H Invitational 4ball 12:51 - 16:18  
Thu, 07 Mar 2019
    Catherine Glynn 08:12  
    Teresa Crosby 08:21  
    Thursday Ladies 08:30 - 09:42  
    Thursdays 10:00 - 10:27  
    Thomas O'Brien 10:36  
    Brian Foley 10:45  
    Lady Captain 12:06  
    Thursdays 12:24 - 12:51  
    Members 13:00 - 13:54  
Fri, 08 Mar 2019
    Team 08:57  
    Francis Dennis 09:51  
    Ross Stevenson 10:00  
    Society 10:54 - 12:24  
    Kathleen O'Donohoe 12:33  
    Joe McMorrow 12:42  
    Niall Conneely 12:51  
    Members 13:00 - 13:54  
    Visitor 14:03  
    Trisha Slein 15:42  
Sat, 09 Mar 2019
    14 H Men & Ladies Singles 07:00 - 14:21  
    Members 15:42 - 16:27  
Sun, 10 Mar 2019
    14 H Men & Ladies Singles 07:00 - 13:36  
    Team 13:45 - 14:21  
    Members 14:30 - 15:33  
Mon, 11 Mar 2019
    Closed 07:00 - 09:42  
    Joe Glackin 09:51  
    Barry Browne 10:00  
    Catherine Scully 10:18  
    Society 10:27 - 11:57  
    Society 12:06  
    Members 13:00 - 13:54  
    Pamela Connolly 14:03  
Tue, 12 Mar 2019
    2 Lady Team 18H/Golden Girl Final 9H 07:00 - 16:27  
Wed, 13 Mar 2019
    14 H Invitational 2 Man Team 07:00 - 08:03  
    Hares 08:12 - 08:48  
    14 H Invitational 2 Man Team 08:57 - 11:21  
    Wednesday Sweep 11:30 - 12:42  
    14 H Invitational 2 Man Team 12:51 - 16:18  
Thu, 14 Mar 2019
    Thursday Ladies 08:30 - 09:42  
    Thursdays 09:51 - 10:18  
    Society 10:27 - 11:30  
    Mary Connell 11:57  
    Thursdays 12:24 - 12:51  
    Members 13:00 - 13:54  
Fri, 15 Mar 2019
    John Foley 08:30  
    Robert Duane 08:39  
    Joe Glackin 08:48  
    Brian Allen 08:57  
    Liam Tuohy 09:06  
    Jacqui O'Beirne 09:42  
    Anne O'Reilly 10:00  
    Niall Conneely 12:33  
    Joe McMorrow 12:42  
    Members 13:00 - 13:54  
    Chris Cadwell 14:03  
    Rhodri Evans 14:30  
    David Duffy 14:57  
Sat, 16 Mar 2019
    14 H Fourball 07:00 - 07:54  
    reserved inter club 08:03  
    14 H Fourball 08:12 - 10:54  
    reserved inter club 11:03  
    14 H Fourball 11:12 - 14:21  
    Members 15:42 - 18:24  
Sun, 17 Mar 2019
    Men & Ladies 14h Singles 07:00 - 14:30  
    Members 14:39 - 15:33  
Mon, 18 Mar 2019
    14 H Invitational 4 Person Team 07:00 - 14:39  
    Members 14:48 - 18:24  
Tue, 19 Mar 2019
    9/18 Hole Scramble 07:00 - 16:27  
Wed, 20 Mar 2019
    14 H Invitational 4ball 07:00 - 08:03  
    Hares 08:12 - 08:48  
    14 H Invitational 4ball 08:57 - 11:21  
    Wednesday Sweep 11:30 - 12:42  
    14 H Invitational 4ball 12:51 - 16:18  
Thu, 21 Mar 2019
    Thursday Ladies 08:30 - 09:42  
    Thursdays 09:51 - 10:09  
    Society 10:18 - 10:54  
    Society 11:03 - 12:15  
    Thursdays 12:24 - 12:51  
    Members 13:00 - 13:54  
Fri, 22 Mar 2019
    Robert Duane 09:51  
    Joe Glackin 10:00  
    Visitor 11:21  
    Society 11:30 - 12:51  
    Members 13:00 - 13:54  
Sat, 23 Mar 2019
    14 H 2 Man / 2 Lady Team 07:00 - 13:54  
    CGI Golf Event 14:03 - 18:33  
Sun, 24 Mar 2019
    14 H Men & Ladies Singles 07:00 - 13:18  
    Team 13:27 - 13:45  
    14 H Men & Ladies Singles 13:54 - 14:21  
    Members 15:42 - 18:42  
Mon, 25 Mar 2019
    18 H Open Seniors 07:00 - 11:48  
    Visitor 11:57  
    12:06  
    Mondays 12:24 - 12:51  
    Members 13:00 - 13:54  
Tue, 26 Mar 2019
    Ladies 18/9 Hole S/F 07:00 - 16:45  
Wed, 27 Mar 2019
    18H Invitational Singles 07:00 - 08:03  
    Hares 08:12 - 08:48  
    18H Invitational Singles 08:57 - 11:21  
    Wednesday Sweep 11:30 - 12:42  
    18H Invitational Singles 12:51 - 16:18  
Thu, 28 Mar 2019
    Thursday Ladies 08:30 - 09:42  
    Thursdays 12:24 - 12:51  
    Members 13:00 - 13:54  
Fri, 29 Mar 2019
    Society 10:45 - 12:51  
    Members 13:00 - 13:54  
Sat, 30 Mar 2019
    Men - TA Doyle & Ladies Foursomes 07:00 - 14:57  
    Members 16:09 - 18:33  
Sun, 31 Mar 2019
    Paddy Skerrit Ladies (P) Mens Singles 07:09 - 14:21  
    Team 14:30 - 15:33  
    Members 15:42 - 18:42